Friendship Speedway

Final Race of the Season!
Final Race of the Season!

Final Race of the Season!

10/1/2021 -
This Saturday will be our final race of the season, as well as our final points race! All 7 of our regular weekly divisions will be running this weeke


7/31/2021 - Friendship Motor Speedway

Elkin, NC

REGULAR WEEKLY EVENT

Classes

  • EXTREME FWD13 entries
  • OPEN WHEEL MODIFIED16 entries
  • 604 LATE MODEL14 entries
  • PRO 414 entries
  • 602 LATE MODEL13 entries
  • RENEGADE/CRATE SPORTSMAN11 entries
  • YOUNG GUNS9 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

EXTREME FWD

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 378 Brian Love Brian Love Mt. Pleasant, NC Mt. Pleasant, NC -
2 4 78TS Steven Herring Steven Herring Mt. Pleasant, NC Mt. Pleasant, NC 2
3 2 13B brandon collins brandon collins Jonesville, NC Jonesville, NC -1
4 3 18 gary barnes gary barnes Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC -1
5 5 5H Tyler Hokins Tyler Hokins Stokesdale, NC Stokesdale, NC -
6 6 66 ryan waller ryan waller Wytheville, VA Wytheville, VA -
7 8 58 ronnie hall ronnie hall Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC 1
8 12 7L Marcus Locklear Marcus Locklear Stokesdale, NC Stokesdale, NC 4
9 11 18J Jesse Pokszyk Jesse Pokszyk 2
10 31 dalton anderson dalton anderson n wilkesboro, NC n wilkesboro, NC -
11 10 67 edward taylor edward taylor Wytheville, VA Wytheville, VA -1
12 7 78T tiffany harring tiffany harring Mt. Pleasant, NC Mt. Pleasant, NC -5
13 9 12 Chris Warner Chris Warner Linden, NC Linden, NC -4

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 378 Brian Love Brian Love Mt. Pleasant, NC Mt. Pleasant, NC 3
2 1 18 gary barnes gary barnes Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC -1
3 2 5H Tyler Hokins Tyler Hokins Stokesdale, NC Stokesdale, NC -1
4 5 78T tiffany harring tiffany harring Mt. Pleasant, NC Mt. Pleasant, NC 1
5 6 12 Chris Warner Chris Warner Linden, NC Linden, NC 1
6 3 18J Jesse Pokszyk Jesse Pokszyk -3
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 13B brandon collins brandon collins Jonesville, NC Jonesville, NC 1
2 4 78TS Steven Herring Steven Herring Mt. Pleasant, NC Mt. Pleasant, NC 2
3 1 66 ryan waller ryan waller Wytheville, VA Wytheville, VA -2
4 6 58 ronnie hall ronnie hall Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC 2
5 5 67 edward taylor edward taylor Wytheville, VA Wytheville, VA -
6 3 7L Marcus Locklear Marcus Locklear Stokesdale, NC Stokesdale, NC -3
All transfer

OPEN WHEEL MODIFIED

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 44 Jeff Parsons Jeff Parsons Union Grove, NC Union Grove, NC 2
2 2 2J jake barneycastle jake barneycastle Mocksville, NC Mocksville, NC -
3 5 52 Chris Stowe Chris Stowe Stanley, NC Stanley, NC 2
4 4 312 Greg Brown Greg Brown Concord, NC Concord, NC -
5 13 C68 Cody Watson Cody Watson 8
6 8 442 george anen george anen Elkin, NC Elkin, NC 2
7 11 81 Richie Watson Richie Watson Hudson, NC Hudson, NC 4
8 9 13W lowell wagner lowell wagner Fleetwood, NC Fleetwood, NC 1
9 10 50 ronnie covey ronnie covey Walnut Cove, NC Walnut Cove, NC 1
10 15 72 Patrick Field Patrick Field Salisbury, NC Salisbury, NC 5
11 14 16 Wade White Wade White 3
12 16 9 KIRBY SUTTLE KIRBY SUTTLE Williamsburg, VA Williamsburg, VA 4
13 6 8 Griffin Taylor Griffin Taylor Kannapolis, NC Kannapolis, NC -7
14 1 31 Stephen Pedulla Stephen Pedulla Kannapolis, NC Kannapolis, NC -13
15 7 33 Colt Gilliam Colt Gilliam Rock Hill, SC Rock Hill, SC -8
16 12 19K Ryan Morgan Ryan Morgan Winston-Salem, NC Winston-Salem, NC -4

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 31 Stephen Pedulla Stephen Pedulla Kannapolis, NC Kannapolis, NC 17.846
2 4 2J jake barneycastle jake barneycastle Mocksville, NC Mocksville, NC 17.959
3 44 Jeff Parsons Jeff Parsons Union Grove, NC Union Grove, NC 18.024
4 12 312 Greg Brown Greg Brown Concord, NC Concord, NC 18.286
5 14 52 Chris Stowe Chris Stowe Stanley, NC Stanley, NC 18.469
6 7 8 Griffin Taylor Griffin Taylor Kannapolis, NC Kannapolis, NC 18.534
7 10 33 Colt Gilliam Colt Gilliam Rock Hill, SC Rock Hill, SC 18.613
8 8 442 george anen george anen Elkin, NC Elkin, NC 18.618
9 1 13W lowell wagner lowell wagner Fleetwood, NC Fleetwood, NC 18.657
10 9 50 ronnie covey ronnie covey Walnut Cove, NC Walnut Cove, NC 18.696
11 3 81 Richie Watson Richie Watson Hudson, NC Hudson, NC 18.744
12 13 19K Ryan Morgan Ryan Morgan Winston-Salem, NC Winston-Salem, NC 18.849
13 5 C68 Cody Watson Cody Watson 18.892
14 6 16 Wade White Wade White 19.026
15 15 72 Patrick Field Patrick Field Salisbury, NC Salisbury, NC 19.345
16 11 9 KIRBY SUTTLE KIRBY SUTTLE Williamsburg, VA Williamsburg, VA 20.200
All transfer

604 LATE MODEL

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 39 steve blackburn steve blackburn Elkin, NC Elkin, NC -
2 5 11 Cole Apple Cole Apple Reidsville, NC Reidsville, NC 3
3 7 20 Kyle Pierce Kyle Pierce Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC 4
4 9 45 colton stanley colton stanley Mocksville, NC Mocksville, NC 5
5 14 B28 brad burkhart brad burkhart Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC 9
6 13 T13 Johnny Stovall Johnny Stovall 7
7 2 444 teddy musgrave teddy musgrave Statesville, NC Statesville, NC -5
8 4 215 Jamison McBride Jamison McBride Danbury, NC Danbury, NC -4
9 11 00 brandon dockery brandon dockery Gastonia, NC Gastonia, NC 2
10 8 15 Gary Mabe Gary Mabe Danbury, NC Danbury, NC -2
11 10 71 JONATHAN CASH JONATHAN CASH Oxford, NC Oxford, NC -1
12 6 93 raymond brown raymond brown Elkin, NC Elkin, NC -6
13 12 23 Ronald Rhodes Ronald Rhodes North Wilkesboro, NC North Wilkesboro, NC -1
DQ 3 27H Justin Hudspeth Justin Hudspeth Ronda, NC Ronda, NC -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 39 steve blackburn steve blackburn Elkin, NC Elkin, NC 16.182
2 8 444 teddy musgrave teddy musgrave Statesville, NC Statesville, NC 16.320
3 4 27H Justin Hudspeth Justin Hudspeth Ronda, NC Ronda, NC 16.354
4 5 215 Jamison McBride Jamison McBride Danbury, NC Danbury, NC 16.380
5 14 11 Cole Apple Cole Apple Reidsville, NC Reidsville, NC 16.449
6 9 93 raymond brown raymond brown Elkin, NC Elkin, NC 16.502
7 1 20 Kyle Pierce Kyle Pierce Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC 16.510
8 7 15 Gary Mabe Gary Mabe Danbury, NC Danbury, NC 16.579
9 3 45 colton stanley colton stanley Mocksville, NC Mocksville, NC 16.582
10 13 71 JONATHAN CASH JONATHAN CASH Oxford, NC Oxford, NC 16.635
11 10 00 brandon dockery brandon dockery Gastonia, NC Gastonia, NC 16.648
12 2 23 Ronald Rhodes Ronald Rhodes North Wilkesboro, NC North Wilkesboro, NC 16.897
13 12 T13 Johnny Stovall Johnny Stovall 16.943
14 11 B28 brad burkhart brad burkhart Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC 17.023
All transfer

PRO 4

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 43 John Page John Page Kannapolis, NC Kannapolis, NC -
2 8 2 dylan warden dylan warden Yadkinville, NC Yadkinville, NC 6
3 6 11 Austin Caudle Austin Caudle Mocksville, NC Mocksville, NC 3
4 3 511 Stephanie Caudle Stephanie Caudle Harmony, NC Harmony, NC -1
5 4 71 Tim Bristol Tim Bristol -1
6 11 28 Jeff Turmire Jeff Turmire , NC , NC 5
7 10 316 garrett keller garrett keller Elkin, NC Elkin, NC 3
8 9 10 eddie blackburn jr eddie blackburn jr Elkin, NC Elkin, NC 1
9 13 56 jeremiah wagoner jeremiah wagoner North Wilkesboro, NC North Wilkesboro, NC 4
10 12 5 michael payne michael payne Roaring River, NC Roaring River, NC 2
11 2 09 jimmy price jimmy price ceston, NC ceston, NC -9
12 7 15 Jay Jones Jay Jones Olney, IL Olney, IL -5
13 5 7 Clint Hudson Clint Hudson Lincolnton, NC Lincolnton, NC -8
14 14 3 Randy Wagoner Randy Wagoner roaringriver, NC roaringriver, NC -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 43 John Page John Page Kannapolis, NC Kannapolis, NC -
2 4 511 Stephanie Caudle Stephanie Caudle Harmony, NC Harmony, NC 2
3 5 7 Clint Hudson Clint Hudson Lincolnton, NC Lincolnton, NC 2
4 6 15 Jay Jones Jay Jones Olney, IL Olney, IL 2
5 7 10 eddie blackburn jr eddie blackburn jr Elkin, NC Elkin, NC 2
6 DNF 3 28 Jeff Turmire Jeff Turmire , NC , NC -3
7 DNF 2 56 jeremiah wagoner jeremiah wagoner North Wilkesboro, NC North Wilkesboro, NC -5
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 09 jimmy price jimmy price ceston, NC ceston, NC 3
2 5 71 Tim Bristol Tim Bristol 3
3 6 11 Austin Caudle Austin Caudle Mocksville, NC Mocksville, NC 3
4 1 2 dylan warden dylan warden Yadkinville, NC Yadkinville, NC -3
5 3 316 garrett keller garrett keller Elkin, NC Elkin, NC -2
6 2 5 michael payne michael payne Roaring River, NC Roaring River, NC -4
7 7 3 Randy Wagoner Randy Wagoner roaringriver, NC roaringriver, NC -
All transfer

602 LATE MODEL

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 45 colton stanley colton stanley Mocksville, NC Mocksville, NC -
2 3 17 Chris Joyce Chris Joyce Walnut Cove, NC Walnut Cove, NC 1
3 9 417 joey johnson joey johnson Elkin, NC Elkin, NC 6
4 2 22 nathan walker nathan walker Hamptonville , NC Hamptonville , NC -2
5 6 71 bobby hunter bobby hunter Burlington, NC Burlington, NC 1
6 11 300 Bill Tesh Bill Tesh Germanton, NC Germanton, NC 5
7 7 11 Gabe Gable Gabe Gable McCormick, SC McCormick, SC -
8 12 19 tommy zachary tommy zachary Yadkinville, NC Yadkinville, NC 4
9 10 21 J.D. STRADER J.D. STRADER Madison, NC Madison, NC 1
10 13 17S kevin slate kevin slate whalnutscode, NC whalnutscode, NC 3
11 4 5 dalton blackburn dalton blackburn State Road, NC State Road, NC -7
12 5 117 jeremiah johnson jeremiah johnson Elkin, NC Elkin, NC -7
DNS 8 56 randy ring randy ring Boonville, NC Boonville, NC -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 45 colton stanley colton stanley Mocksville, NC Mocksville, NC 1
2 3 17 Chris Joyce Chris Joyce Walnut Cove, NC Walnut Cove, NC 1
3 1 117 jeremiah johnson jeremiah johnson Elkin, NC Elkin, NC -2
4 4 11 Gabe Gable Gabe Gable McCormick, SC McCormick, SC -
5 7 417 joey johnson joey johnson Elkin, NC Elkin, NC 2
6 5 300 Bill Tesh Bill Tesh Germanton, NC Germanton, NC -1
7 6 17S kevin slate kevin slate whalnutscode, NC whalnutscode, NC -1
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22 nathan walker nathan walker Hamptonville , NC Hamptonville , NC -
2 3 5 dalton blackburn dalton blackburn State Road, NC State Road, NC 1
3 2 71 bobby hunter bobby hunter Burlington, NC Burlington, NC -1
4 4 56 randy ring randy ring Boonville, NC Boonville, NC -
5 6 21 J.D. STRADER J.D. STRADER Madison, NC Madison, NC 1
6 5 19 tommy zachary tommy zachary Yadkinville, NC Yadkinville, NC -1
All transfer

RENEGADE/CRATE SPORTSMAN

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21 shaun robinson shaun robinson West Jefferson, NC West Jefferson, NC 1
2 4 33 robbie brown robbie brown wilksboro, NC wilksboro, NC 2
3 5 28M Nick Milstead Nick Milstead Kanopolis, NC Kanopolis, NC 2
4 1 01 richard montgomery richard montgomery Lancaster, SC Lancaster, SC -3
5 9 18 christian jolly christian jolly Lincolnton, NC Lincolnton, NC 4
6 8 21M Marty Mason Marty Mason Concord, NC Concord, NC 2
7 6 30 kenneth miller kenneth miller wilskboro, NC wilskboro, NC -1
8 3 70 Everette Dunlap Everette Dunlap Concord, NC Concord, NC -5
9 10 27 Jake Brown Jake Brown Union Grove, NC Union Grove, NC 1
10 7 82 Paul Visage Paul Visage -3
DNS 11 121 gary bumgarner gary bumgarner Mocksville, NC Mocksville, NC -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 01 richard montgomery richard montgomery Lancaster, SC Lancaster, SC -
2 3 70 Everette Dunlap Everette Dunlap Concord, NC Concord, NC 1
3 4 28M Nick Milstead Nick Milstead Kanopolis, NC Kanopolis, NC 1
4 6 82 Paul Visage Paul Visage 2
5 2 18 christian jolly christian jolly Lincolnton, NC Lincolnton, NC -3
6 5 121 gary bumgarner gary bumgarner Mocksville, NC Mocksville, NC -1
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 21 shaun robinson shaun robinson West Jefferson, NC West Jefferson, NC 3
2 3 33 robbie brown robbie brown wilksboro, NC wilksboro, NC 1
3 1 30 kenneth miller kenneth miller wilskboro, NC wilskboro, NC -2
4 2 21M Marty Mason Marty Mason Concord, NC Concord, NC -2
5 5 27 Jake Brown Jake Brown Union Grove, NC Union Grove, NC -
All transfer

YOUNG GUNS

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 8 Joe Mills Joe Mills Kannapolis, NC Kannapolis, NC -
2 2 33 coleman chapman coleman chapman stoney point, NC stoney point, NC -
3 3 44 Tyler Chapman Tyler Chapman Stony Point, NC Stony Point, NC -
4 4 77 scotte sprinkle scotte sprinkle north wilksboro, NC north wilksboro, NC -
5 78 Tiffany Herring Tiffany Herring Mt. Pleasant, NC Mt. Pleasant, NC -
6 5 18 matthew stevens matthew stevens Elkin, NC Elkin, NC -1
7 6 1 Holley Banks Holley Banks -1
DNS 8 511 Bentley Caudle Bentley Caudle Mocksville, NC Mocksville, NC -
DNS 7 28 brandon milstead brandon milstead kannopolis, NC kannopolis, NC -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 8 Joe Mills Joe Mills Kannapolis, NC Kannapolis, NC 3
2 2 33 coleman chapman coleman chapman stoney point, NC stoney point, NC -
3 3 44 Tyler Chapman Tyler Chapman Stony Point, NC Stony Point, NC -
4 6 77 scotte sprinkle scotte sprinkle north wilksboro, NC north wilksboro, NC 2
5 7 18 matthew stevens matthew stevens Elkin, NC Elkin, NC 2
6 8 1 Holley Banks Holley Banks 2
7 1 28 brandon milstead brandon milstead kannopolis, NC kannopolis, NC -6
8 5 511 Bentley Caudle Bentley Caudle Mocksville, NC Mocksville, NC -3
All transfer

Next Event

To Be Announced!



Latest Photos

Latest Videos