Friendship Speedway

Final Race of the Season!
Final Race of the Season!

Final Race of the Season!

10/1/2021 -
This Saturday will be our final race of the season, as well as our final points race! All 7 of our regular weekly divisions will be running this weeke


5/1/2021 - Friendship Motor Speedway

Elkin, NC

Blue Ridge Outlaw Late Models

Classes

  • EXTREME FWD9 entries
  • OPEN WHEEL MODIFIED13 entries
  • PRO 416 entries
  • RENEGADE/CRATE SPORTSMAN11 entries
  • YOUNG GUNS10 entries
  • BLUE RIDGE OUTLAW LATE MODELS21 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

EXTREME FWD

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 13B brandon collins brandon collins Jonesville, NC Jonesville, NC 2
2 6 16 kenneth miller kenneth miller wilskboro, NC wilskboro, NC 4
3 5 66 ryan waller ryan waller Wytheville, VA Wytheville, VA 2
4 7 25 claude ratliff claude ratliff Cleveland, NC Cleveland, NC 3
5 4 18 gary barnes gary barnes Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC -1
6 2 8 Ryan Shelton Ryan Shelton Marion, VA Marion, VA -4
7 1 42* dustin cook dustin cook stateroad, NC stateroad, NC -6
DNS 8 26X tracy campbell tracy campbell Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 42* dustin cook dustin cook stateroad, NC stateroad, NC -
2 4 13B brandon collins brandon collins Jonesville, NC Jonesville, NC 2
3 2 66 ryan waller ryan waller Wytheville, VA Wytheville, VA -1
4 3 25 claude ratliff claude ratliff Cleveland, NC Cleveland, NC -1
DNS 5 26X tracy campbell tracy campbell Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 8 Ryan Shelton Ryan Shelton Marion, VA Marion, VA -
2 2 18 gary barnes gary barnes Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC -
3 3 16 kenneth miller kenneth miller wilskboro, NC wilskboro, NC -
All transfer

OPEN WHEEL MODIFIED

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 44 Jeff Parsons Jeff Parsons Union Grove, NC Union Grove, NC 1
2 4 25 Robert Poole Robert Poole Sherrills Ford, NC Sherrills Ford, NC 2
3 6 22B Dale Barneycastle Dale Barneycastle 3
4 3 00 Preston Blalock Preston Blalock Clemmons, NC Clemmons, NC -1
5 13 417 joey johnson joey johnson Elkin, NC Elkin, NC 8
6 8 11J Jay Deming Jay Deming Kannapolis, NC Kannapolis, NC 2
7 11 72 Patrick Field Patrick Field Salisbury, NC Salisbury, NC 4
8 1 2J jake barneycastle jake barneycastle Mocksville, NC Mocksville, NC -7
9 5 8 Griffin Taylor Griffin Taylor Kannapolis, NC Kannapolis, NC -4
10 9 98 Andrew Helms Andrew Helms Stanfield, NC Stanfield, NC -1
11 7 19 Ryan Morgan Ryan Morgan Winston-Salem, NC Winston-Salem, NC -4
12 10 C68 Cody Watson Cody Watson -2
13 12 89 Dustin Dowell Dustin Dowell Sugar Grove, VA Sugar Grove, VA -1

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 2J jake barneycastle jake barneycastle Mocksville, NC Mocksville, NC
2 1 44 Jeff Parsons Jeff Parsons Union Grove, NC Union Grove, NC
3 13 00 Preston Blalock Preston Blalock Clemmons, NC Clemmons, NC
4 6 25 Robert Poole Robert Poole Sherrills Ford, NC Sherrills Ford, NC
5 2 8 Griffin Taylor Griffin Taylor Kannapolis, NC Kannapolis, NC
6 12 22B Dale Barneycastle Dale Barneycastle
7 3 19 Ryan Morgan Ryan Morgan Winston-Salem, NC Winston-Salem, NC
8 11 11J Jay Deming Jay Deming Kannapolis, NC Kannapolis, NC
9 4 98 Andrew Helms Andrew Helms Stanfield, NC Stanfield, NC
10 8 C68 Cody Watson Cody Watson
11 10 72 Patrick Field Patrick Field Salisbury, NC Salisbury, NC
12 5 89 Dustin Dowell Dustin Dowell Sugar Grove, VA Sugar Grove, VA
13 7 417 joey johnson joey johnson Elkin, NC Elkin, NC
All transfer

PRO 4

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 2 dylan warden dylan warden Yadkinville, NC Yadkinville, NC 4
2 16 09 jimmy price jimmy price ceston, NC ceston, NC 14
3 7 43 John Page John Page Kannapolis, NC Kannapolis, NC 4
4 4 511 Stephanie Caudle Stephanie Caudle Harmony, NC Harmony, NC -
5 1 9X trent chatham trent chatham Taylorsville, NC Taylorsville, NC -4
6 2 71 Tim Bristol Tim Bristol -4
7 10 60 Riley Dunford Riley Dunford 3
8 6 22 mason pugh mason pugh Hickory, NC Hickory, NC -2
9 13 9 chesnie chatham chesnie chatham Taylorsville, NC Taylorsville, NC 4
10 11 316 garrett keller garrett keller Elkin, NC Elkin, NC 1
11 3 53 Bryan Gular Bryan Gular Maiden, NC Maiden, NC -8
12 9 15 Jay Jones Jay Jones Olney, IL Olney, IL -3
13 12 33 kenny mathis kenny mathis Elkin, NC Elkin, NC -1
DNS 14 89 jason donahue jason donahue Harmony, NC Harmony, NC -
DNS 15 45 colton stanley colton stanley Mocksville, NC Mocksville, NC -
DNS 8 44 Clay Ross Clay Ross Morganton, NC Morganton, NC -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 9X trent chatham trent chatham Taylorsville, NC Taylorsville, NC 1
2 1 53 Bryan Gular Bryan Gular Maiden, NC Maiden, NC -1
3 5 2 dylan warden dylan warden Yadkinville, NC Yadkinville, NC 2
4 7 43 John Page John Page Kannapolis, NC Kannapolis, NC 3
5 4 15 Jay Jones Jay Jones Olney, IL Olney, IL -1
6 3 316 garrett keller garrett keller Elkin, NC Elkin, NC -3
DNS 6 9 chesnie chatham chesnie chatham Taylorsville, NC Taylorsville, NC -
DNS 8 45 colton stanley colton stanley Mocksville, NC Mocksville, NC -
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 71 Tim Bristol Tim Bristol 4
2 2 511 Stephanie Caudle Stephanie Caudle Harmony, NC Harmony, NC -
3 1 22 mason pugh mason pugh Hickory, NC Hickory, NC -2
4 4 44 Clay Ross Clay Ross Morganton, NC Morganton, NC -
5 6 60 Riley Dunford Riley Dunford 1
6 8 33 kenny mathis kenny mathis Elkin, NC Elkin, NC 2
7 3 89 jason donahue jason donahue Harmony, NC Harmony, NC -4
8 7 09 jimmy price jimmy price ceston, NC ceston, NC -1
All transfer

RENEGADE/CRATE SPORTSMAN

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 82 Paul Visage Paul Visage -
2 2 28M Nick Milstead Nick Milstead Kanopolis, NC Kanopolis, NC -
3 5 007 Mike Gatton Mike Gatton Kannapolis, NC Kannapolis, NC 2
4 4 3 jimmy murdock jimmy murdock hays, NC hays, NC -
5 7 18 christian jolly christian jolly Lincolnton, NC Lincolnton, NC 2
6 8 30 kenneth miller kenneth miller wilskboro, NC wilskboro, NC 2
7 10 92 Chris Smith Chris Smith Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 3
8 6 2 jacob tarrin jacob tarrin Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -2
9 9 37JC David Holland David Holland Harmony, NC Harmony, NC -
10 3 01 richard montgomery richard montgomery Lancaster, SC Lancaster, SC -7
11 11 27 Jake Brown Jake Brown Union Grove, NC Union Grove, NC -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 82 Paul Visage Paul Visage 2
2 6 01 richard montgomery richard montgomery Lancaster, SC Lancaster, SC 4
3 4 007 Mike Gatton Mike Gatton Kannapolis, NC Kannapolis, NC 1
4 2 18 christian jolly christian jolly Lincolnton, NC Lincolnton, NC -2
5 5 37JC David Holland David Holland Harmony, NC Harmony, NC -
DNS 1 27 Jake Brown Jake Brown Union Grove, NC Union Grove, NC -
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 28M Nick Milstead Nick Milstead Kanopolis, NC Kanopolis, NC 4
2 3 3 jimmy murdock jimmy murdock hays, NC hays, NC 1
3 1 2 jacob tarrin jacob tarrin Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -2
4 4 30 kenneth miller kenneth miller wilskboro, NC wilskboro, NC -
DNS 2 92 Chris Smith Chris Smith Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -
All transfer

YOUNG GUNS

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 8 Joe Mills Joe Mills Kannapolis, NC Kannapolis, NC -
2 2 5C connor keaton connor keaton Mocksville, NC Mocksville, NC -
3 5 33 coleman chapman coleman chapman stoney point, NC stoney point, NC 2
4 3 44 Tyler Chapman Tyler Chapman Stony Point, NC Stony Point, NC -1
5 10 16 Colby Miller Colby Miller Beaumont, TX Beaumont, TX 5
6 8 18 matthew stevens matthew stevens Elkin, NC Elkin, NC 2
7 7 1X Holley Banks Holley Banks -
8 4 77 scotte sprinkle scotte sprinkle north wilksboro, NC north wilksboro, NC -4
9 6 511 Bentley Caudle Bentley Caudle Mocksville, NC Mocksville, NC -3
10 9 89 gregory donahue gregory donahue Harmony, NC Harmony, NC -1

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 8 Joe Mills Joe Mills Kannapolis, NC Kannapolis, NC 1
2 4 44 Tyler Chapman Tyler Chapman Stony Point, NC Stony Point, NC 2
3 1 33 coleman chapman coleman chapman stoney point, NC stoney point, NC -2
4 5 1X Holley Banks Holley Banks 1
5 3 89 gregory donahue gregory donahue Harmony, NC Harmony, NC -2
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 5C connor keaton connor keaton Mocksville, NC Mocksville, NC 2
2 5 77 scotte sprinkle scotte sprinkle north wilksboro, NC north wilksboro, NC 3
3 1 511 Bentley Caudle Bentley Caudle Mocksville, NC Mocksville, NC -2
4 2 18 matthew stevens matthew stevens Elkin, NC Elkin, NC -2
5 4 16 Colby Miller Colby Miller Beaumont, TX Beaumont, TX -1
All transfer

BLUE RIDGE OUTLAW LATE MODELS

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 72 Robbie Bailey Robbie Bailey Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -
2 3 31 Tommy Jones Tommy Jones TRAPHILL, NC TRAPHILL, NC 1
3 4 39 Greg Clark Greg Clark Stanley, NC Stanley, NC 1
4 2 66 Mark Dysart Mark Dysart SANFORD, NC SANFORD, NC -2
5 8 21 Scott Shirey Scott Shirey Swansea, SC Swansea, SC 3
6 16 44 Josh Harris Josh Harris Denton, NC Denton, NC 10
7 12 45B Jimbo Bray Jimbo Bray Gastonia, NC Gastonia, NC 5
8 13 215 Jamison McBride Jamison McBride Danbury, NC Danbury, NC 5
9 18 4 Caleb Fulp Caleb Fulp Danbury, NC Danbury, NC 9
10 9 10 Jacob Houser Jacob Houser -1
11 17 57 Landen Zakalowski Landen Zakalowski Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX 6
12 19 14 aj ward aj ward Leesville, SC Leesville, SC 7
13 7 33 Chuck Smith Chuck Smith SANFORD, NC SANFORD, NC -6
14 6 14B Eddie Baggs III Eddie Baggs III Concord, NC Concord, NC -8
15 5 84 Jeff Decker Jeff Decker Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -10
16 10 84S Jay Sessoms Jay Sessoms -6
17 20 1 Brett Mundwiler Brett Mundwiler Statesville, NC Statesville, NC 3
18 14 27 Tim Allen Tim Allen Kannapolis, NC Kannapolis, NC -4
19 21 M1 Jeff Mundwiler Jeff Mundwiler Statesville, NC Statesville, NC 2
20 11 3D David Minton David Minton Granite Falls, NC Granite Falls, NC -9
21 15 83 Chris Smith Chris Smith Corona, CA Corona, CA -6

Dash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 72 Robbie Bailey Robbie Bailey Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -
2 2 66 Mark Dysart Mark Dysart SANFORD, NC SANFORD, NC -
3 3 31 Tommy Jones Tommy Jones TRAPHILL, NC TRAPHILL, NC -
4 5 39 Greg Clark Greg Clark Stanley, NC Stanley, NC 1
5 6 84 Jeff Decker Jeff Decker Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND 1
6 4 14B Eddie Baggs III Eddie Baggs III Concord, NC Concord, NC -2

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 72 Robbie Bailey Robbie Bailey Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC
2 2 66 Mark Dysart Mark Dysart SANFORD, NC SANFORD, NC
3 3 31 Tommy Jones Tommy Jones TRAPHILL, NC TRAPHILL, NC
4 4 14B Eddie Baggs III Eddie Baggs III Concord, NC Concord, NC
5 5 39 Greg Clark Greg Clark Stanley, NC Stanley, NC
6 6 84 Jeff Decker Jeff Decker Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND
7 7 33 Chuck Smith Chuck Smith SANFORD, NC SANFORD, NC
8 8 21 Scott Shirey Scott Shirey Swansea, SC Swansea, SC
9 9 10 Jacob Houser Jacob Houser
10 10 84S Jay Sessoms Jay Sessoms
11 11 3D David Minton David Minton Granite Falls, NC Granite Falls, NC
12 12 45B Jimbo Bray Jimbo Bray Gastonia, NC Gastonia, NC
13 13 215 Jamison McBride Jamison McBride Danbury, NC Danbury, NC
14 14 27 Tim Allen Tim Allen Kannapolis, NC Kannapolis, NC
15 15 83 Chris Smith Chris Smith Corona, CA Corona, CA
16 16 44 Josh Harris Josh Harris Denton, NC Denton, NC
17 17 57 Landen Zakalowski Landen Zakalowski Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX
18 18 4 Caleb Fulp Caleb Fulp Danbury, NC Danbury, NC
19 19 14 aj ward aj ward Leesville, SC Leesville, SC
20 20 1 Brett Mundwiler Brett Mundwiler Statesville, NC Statesville, NC
21 21 M1 Jeff Mundwiler Jeff Mundwiler Statesville, NC Statesville, NC
All transfer

Next Event

To Be Announced!



Latest Photos

Latest Videos